无忧启动论坛

 找回密码
 注册
搜索
最纯净的「微PE装机优盘」UEPON大师作品系统gho:最纯净好用系统下载站数据恢复、数据保护、视频编辑
Win To Go 极致利器(IXUNCIS固态U盘)无忧启动网成立20周年!广告联系 QQ:184822951 微信:wuyouceo
楼主: 2012mshs

[分享] Acronis True Image 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 PE and ISO; Acronis Backup 11.7 PE

    [复制链接]
发表于 2016-4-21 21:08:35 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-21 20:45
I will test it again. Also I can use x32&x64 directly from file exe (I was test with 8-8.1-10PE).  ...

I tested in WePE just a moment ago. Double click the exe then the program runs. Seems the HHH
333'PE have problems.
Thanks
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-21 21:19:53 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-21 16:37
Update:
- Acronis True Image 2016 build 6559 (32 & 64 bit) PE&ISO

Er, seems you use some old component... Why?

And what is the use of "dfscli.dll"?
2016-04-21_211129.png

点评

I use it from file winpe32.zip & winpe64.zip (icu38.dll&icudt38.dll same your file). File dfscli.dll get from my system (Windows 7SP1 x64). ATIH will not run if WinPE do not have this file. About True  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-21 21:31
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-21 21:31:36 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-21 21:19
Er, seems you use some old component... Why?

And what is the use of "dfscli.dll"?

I use it from file winpe32.zip & winpe64.zip (icu38.dll&icudt38.dll same your file). File dfscli.dll get from my system (Windows 7SP1 x64). ATIH will not run if WinPE do not have this file. About Trueimage.exe process do not exit, I was test on XP-7-8-8.1-10PE and it can close normal.

点评

Er, sorry, I'm dizziness just now... And, what you backuped and restored? I backup a whole disk, exit and re-open the program, and restore, after a long sync with system, it show a message to ask y  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-21 21:51
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-21 21:51:04 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-21 21:31
I use it from file winpe32.zip & winpe64.zip (icu38.dll&icudt38.dll same your file). File dfscli.d ...

Er, sorry, I'm dizziness just now...

And, what you backuped and restored? I backup a whole disk, exit and re-open the program, and restore, after a long sync with system, it show a message to ask you to restart system, click no and exit the program, then open taskmgr, the TrueImage.exe still there.... I tested in 03&8.1PE... The same problem...

点评

Can you take snapshot for more detail (with English version)?  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-23 11:50
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-23 11:50:14 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-21 21:51
Er, sorry, I'm dizziness just now...

And, what you backuped and restored? I backup a whole disk ...

Can you take snapshot for more detail (with English version)?

点评

Er, the problem is so magical, I will do more test...  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 12:02
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-27 15:03:26 | 显示全部楼层
花了两天做的事情,这里有现成的。。。
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 12:02:51 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-23 11:50
Can you take snapshot for more detail (with English version)?

Er, the problem is so magical, I will do more test...

点评

Yes, not all error. I was make some test and some times it has error. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 13:31
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 13:31:16 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 12:02
Er, the problem is so magical, I will do more test...

Yes, not all error. I was make some test and some times it has error. :)

点评

I have found what we are wrong. Seems you track SpadeK's "install.exe" in normal system, then you get your "acronis.cmd" install batch, but SpadeK's "install.exe" can find if system is PE or not, i  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 15:59
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 15:59:18 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 1400700226 于 2016-4-29 16:01 编辑
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 13:31
Yes, not all error. I was make some test and some times it has error. :)


I have found what we are wrong.

Seems you track SpadeK's "install.exe" in normal system, then you get your "acronis.cmd" install batch, but SpadeK's "install.exe" can find if system is PE or not, if it found running in PE, it will add additional two registery value:

reg add "HKLM\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E967-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}" /f /v "UpperFilters" /t REG_MULTI_SZ /d "PartMgr\0fltsrv"
reg add "HKLM\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{71A27CDD-812A-11D0-BEC7-08002BE2092F}" /f /v "UpperFilters" /t REG_MULTI_SZ /d "fltsrv"

Add these two value, after restoring a whole disk and long sync with system, the TrueImage won't ask reboot and just show finished, and after exit the TrueImage.exe will end normally.

Do not need to use old snapman.sys.

Wish your test :)

点评

I get value from acronis.inf. Long time ago, I was add two value in upper filters and lower filters. But some WinPE, Windows has more value in this key. Seem need find command to backup key and re-add  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 17:57
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 17:57:34 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 15:59
I have found what we are wrong.

Seems you track SpadeK's "install.exe" in normal system, then ...

I get value from acronis.inf. Long time ago, I was add two value in upper filters and lower filters. But some WinPE, Windows has more value in this key. Seem need find command to backup key and re-add it. Also need command find use it in PE or Windows. :)

点评

Er...I'm fool... I think use it in normal system is harmful.. Because unistall is very difficult... And acronis services and registery will remain in the backup... What other software use this k  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 18:12
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 18:12:09 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 17:57
I get value from acronis.inf. Long time ago, I was add two value in upper filters and lower filter ...

Er...I'm fool...

I think use it in normal system is harmful.. Because unistall is very difficult... And acronis services and registery will remain in the backup...

What other software use this keys? I haven't seen... If in PE, if other software have more values in these keys, I think the software need to change these values by its install script...

点评

Ex: Paragon use gptloader, it will add value in this key. Seems very hard with command. ;(  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 19:33
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 19:33:28 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 18:12
Er...I'm fool...

I think use it in normal system is harmful.. Because unistall is very difficul ...

Ex: Paragon use gptloader, it will add value in this key. Seems very hard with command. ;(

点评

Oh, I undetstanded... It's real a headache problem... Thanks for your teach.  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 20:27
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 20:27:51 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 19:33
Ex: Paragon use gptloader, it will add value in this key. Seems very hard with command. ;(


Oh, I understanded...

It's real a headache problem...

Thanks for your teach!

点评

I will upload new version for test. It will add fltsrv value in PE (Need test if it has problem with other value). Also I will reduce size for small. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 22:30
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 22:30:04 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 20:27
Oh, I understanded...

It's real a headache problem...

I will upload new version for test. It will add fltsrv value in PE (Need test if it has problem with other value). Also I will reduce size for small. :)

点评

Looking forword to...  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 22:32
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 22:32:13 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 22:30
I will upload new version for test. It will add fltsrv value in PE (Need test if it has problem wi ...

Looking forword to...

点评

Up load to Baidu very slow. Only 16Kb/s :(  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 22:34
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 22:34:22 | 显示全部楼层

Up load to Baidu very slow. Only 16Kb/s :(

点评

Oh my god, you can upload to another faster netdisk, we have VPN, no problems to download...  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 22:36
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 22:36:00 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 22:34
Up load to Baidu very slow. Only 16Kb/s :(

Oh my god, you can upload to another faster netdisk, we have VPN, no problems to download...

点评

Finished up load it! Link to download in first page. Need test for best! :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 22:49
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-29 22:49:06 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 22:36
Oh my god, you can upload to another faster netdisk, we have VPN, no problems to download...

Finished up load it! Link to download in first page. Need test for best! :)

点评

Good! I will test tomorrow!  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-29 23:05
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-29 23:05:17 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 1400700226 于 2016-4-30 09:41 编辑
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-29 22:49
Finished up load it! Link to download in first page. Need test for best! :)


I tested in 03PE and 8.1PE.... In 03PE, the 32-bit version could not open... The process appear in taskmgr and exit silently...
In 32-bit 8.1PE, the 32-bit version ran normally, and seems no problem.
In 64-bit 8.1PE, problem is same as 03PE.... "The process appear in taskmgr and exit silently"......

In 64-bit 8.1PE, extract your pack and run the acronis.cmd, the program ran, and seems no problem.

In 03PE, extract your pack and run the acronis.cmd, still could not run... And there is a log in the folder...
VirtualBox_WinPE_30_04_2016_09_37_12.png

===============================

Good! I will test tomorrow!

点评

Problem cause by RunasSystem64.exe did not work. Best way is extract exe and start from acronis.cmd (must run as admin if use on real system with UAC enable). Thank you for test it. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-30 10:52
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-30 10:52:15 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-29 23:05
I tested in 03PE and 8.1PE.... In 03PE, the 32-bit version could not open... The process appear  ...

Problem cause by RunasSystem64.exe did not work. Best way is extract exe and start from acronis.cmd (must  run as admin if use on real system with UAC enable). Thank you for test it. :)

点评

Er, it seems that your 32-bit acronis.cmd has problems, in 03PE, though I have extracted, run the acronis.cmd the program still could not run...  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-30 11:23
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-30 11:23:51 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-30 10:52
Problem cause by RunasSystem64.exe did not work. Best way is extract exe and start from acronis.cm ...

Er, it seems that your 32-bit acronis.cmd has problems, in 03PE,
though I have extracted, run the acronis.cmd the program still could not run...

点评

I use net.exe to start snapman & fltsrv services. Seems 03PE do not use net.exe. Maybe I will use sc.exe to start services. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-30 12:04
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-30 12:04:36 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-4-30 11:23
Er, it seems that your 32-bit acronis.cmd has problems, in 03PE,
though I have extracted, run t ...

I use net.exe to start snapman & fltsrv services. Seems 03PE do not use net.exe. Maybe I will use sc.exe to start services. :)

点评

Er, I understanded.... Seems the 03PEs that I have tested all not hsve net.exe...  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-30 13:09
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-30 13:09:51 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-4-30 12:04
I use net.exe to start snapman & fltsrv services. Seems 03PE do not use net.exe. Maybe I will use  ...


Er, I understanded.... Seems the 03PEs that I have tested all not have net.exe...
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-4-30 14:49:51 | 显示全部楼层
我用最新的ati16cn.iso,也就是那个6569版本替换了原来使用的6027版本,但在UD启动中却无法启动,直接跳回到了win7 64位系统启动中,不知何故,难道6569版本不是64位的吗?

点评

Thank you for quick test. I was see error. I will upload new file. Baidu upload very slow (16-85kb/s)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-4-30 17:25
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-30 17:25:35 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 2012mshs 于 2016-4-30 18:23 编辑
残荷 发表于 2016-4-30 14:49
我用最新的ati16cn.iso,也就是那个6569版本替换了原来使用的6027版本,但在UD启动中却无法启动,直接跳回 ...


Thank you for quick test. I was upload new file. It works ok. :)
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-5-1 13:12:32 | 显示全部楼层
I have tested just now, in some cases, though the two registery is imported, the program still ask reboot and after exit the process does not end... SpadeK's, your's and mine all have this problem.....oh...

点评

May be you will try with older version. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-5-1 16:12
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-5-1 16:12:55 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-5-1 13:12
I have tested just now, in some cases, though the two registery is imported, the program still ask r ...

May be you will try with older version. :)

点评

Er, seems 6027 version does not have this problem... Oh I am headache, oh who is wrong?!  详情 回复 发表于 2016-5-1 16:24
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-5-1 16:24:53 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-5-1 16:12
May be you will try with older version. :)

Er, seems 6027 version does not have this problem... Oh I am headache, oh who is wrong?!

点评

Need more test! I haven't any problem. :)  详情 回复 发表于 2016-5-1 18:54
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2016-5-1 18:54:14 | 显示全部楼层
1400700226 发表于 2016-5-1 16:24
Er, seems 6027 version does not have this problem... Oh I am headache, oh who is wrong?!

Need more test! I haven't any problem. :)

点评

Non-stoping test.....  详情 回复 发表于 2016-5-1 19:07
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2016-5-1 19:07:56 | 显示全部楼层
2012mshs 发表于 2016-5-1 18:54
Need more test! I haven't any problem. :)

Non-stoping test.....
回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

小黑屋|手机版|Archiver|捐助支持|无忧启动 ( 闽ICP备05002490号-1 )

闽公网安备 35020302032614号

GMT+8, 2021-3-8 10:54

Powered by Discuz! X3.3

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表